Past Boards

2021-2022

District Governor: Jackie Fisher
District Executive Assistant: Serena Butera
District Secretary-Treasurer: Amy Simcoe
District Bulletin Editor: Michelle Zhou​
District Webmaster: Laura Trinh

LG – Division 2/3 (Great Lakes – Grand River): Deepika Sree Ramkumar
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Finesse Warriner
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Margad Sukhbaatar
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Brooke Colman
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Michael Nguyen​


DELC Planning Committee Co-Chairs: Serena Butera and Amy Simcoe
International Trustee: Cheyenne Stewart
District Administrator: Firma French

2020-2021

District Governor: Mansi Sethi
District Secretary: Carolyn Chen
District Treasurer: Chris Pak
District Bulletin Editor: Maxwell Sze
District Webmaster: Hamza Abu-Alkhair

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes – Grand River): Jackie Fisher
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Serena Butera
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Richard Thai
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Ada Kuzugudenli
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Katherine Vu


DELC Planning Committee Chair: Ada Kuzugudenli
International Trustee: Lena Oswald
District Administrator: Deborah Knight

2019-2020

District Governor: Hannah Zmigrodzki
District Secretary-Treasurer: Nicole Chu
District Bulletin Editor: Janice Liang
District Webmaster: Chris Pak
District Translator: Carolyn Chen

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Jackie Fisher
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Lucy Hur
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Srishti Khadilkar
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Breanna Seto
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Mansi Sethi
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Tom Nguyen

DCON Planning Committee Chair
International Trustee: Alex Drahos
District Administrator: Deborah Knight

2018-2019

District Governor: Aidan Gurung
District Secretary-Treasurer: Oishee Ghosh
District Bulletin Editor: Gillyan Xu
District Webmaster: Alex Xue
District Translator: Aida Atiabi

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Deanna Fisher
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Hannah Zmigrodzki
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Jolia Custodio
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Thomas Yoo and Lakith Ranweera
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Emily Chen
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Mai Nguyen

DCON Planning Committee Chair: Emily Chen
International Trustee: Krysta Couzi
District Administrator: Deborah Knight

2019-2020

District Governor: Yong da Li 
District Secretary-Treasurer: Cindy Zhang
District Bulletin Editor: Jessica Kim
District Webmaster: Katie Tan
District Translator: Oishee Ghosh

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Becca Robinson 
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Iris Xue
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Kerissa Franken
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Grace Kuang
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Jennifer Fan 
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Tom Tao

DCON Planning Committee Chair: 
International Trustee: Luke Glimore
District Administrator: Deborah Knight

2016-2017

District Governor: Kejie Zhang
District Secretary-Treasurer: Cindy Zhang
District Bulletin Editor: Ved Shimpi 
District Webmaster: Adam Yu
District Translator: Catherine Haba

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Chloe Simic
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Ritika Puri 
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Kerissa Franken
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Samantha Ling 
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): Lulu Sheng
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Catherine Haba

DCON Planning Committee Chair: Kerissa Franken
International Trustee: Drew Valenti 
District Administrator: Shelley Des Cotes

2015-2016

District Governor: Mona Adib
District Secretary-Treasurer: Danica Dy
District Bulletin Editor: Kejie Zhang
District Webmaster: Michelle Ye

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Shubhika Mahakul
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Jaspreet Sagoo
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Isha Umar
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Sophia Song
LG – Divisions 8/9/10 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill/Fleur de Lys): William Zhang
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Payton Conrad

DCON Planning Committee Chair: Jaspreet Sagoo
International Trustee: Amy Jiang
District Administrator: Shelley Des Cotes

2014-2015

District Governor: Mona Adib
District Secretary-Treasurer: Jasmine Nozari
District Bulletin Editor: Christina Moica
District Webmaster: An Than

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Ainsley Anger
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Andi Fan
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Bhavika Patel
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Matthew Ye
LG – Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Lucas Zhang
LG – Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): Hanna Bonneville
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Alex Spinney

DCON Planning Committee Chair: Puru Panchal
International Trustee: Gary Cheng
District Administrator: Shelley Des Cotes

2013-2014

District Governor: Annu Puri
District Secretary-Treasurer: Puru Panchal
District Bulletin Editor: Jacqueline Sue
District Webmaster: Simon Huang

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Jennifer Dunlop
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Lars Chen
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Katherine Gall
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Jessica Kim
LG – Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Jeff Zhang
LG – Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): Hanna Bonneville
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Olivia King

Major Emphasis Project Chair: Kerui Yao
International Trustee: Roshni Chandwani
District Administrator: Shelley Des Cotes

2012-2013

District Governor: Sunny Baek
District Secretary-Treasurer: Kerui Yao
District Webmaster: Fahmi Rahman
District Translator: Alton Lau

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Alex Kirschner
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Andrew Yao
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Soo Kim
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Winker Xiao
LG – Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Hanning Zhang
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Chris Rideout

Major Emphasis Project Chair: Lauren Lawless
International Trustee: Ratan Manohar
District Administrator: Firma French

2011-2012

District Governor: Jordan Dunlop
District Secretary-Treasurer: Arunn Sri Ravichelvan
District Webmaster: Adeeb Rahman

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Victoria Rode
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Annie Seo
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): David Nguyen
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Victor Ying
LG – Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Jessica Henry
LG – Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): Alexandra Blais-Turcotte
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Lindsay Connolly

International Trustee: Kayla Lash
District Administrator(s): Ken Hanson / Firma French

2010-2011

District Governor: Sanjay Zimmermann
District Secretary-Treasurer: Urooj Hussain
District Webmaster: Jonathan Jorge

LG  Division 2 (Great Lakes): Anh Than
LG  Division 3 (Grand River): Annie Seo
LG  Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Elizabeth Kim
LG  Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Victor Ying
LG  Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Tiffany Walmer
LG  Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): Michelle Carroll
LG  Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Kate MacMullin

International Trustee: Nick Cornell
District Administrator: Ken Hanson
Assistant District Administrator: Elie Langevin

2009-2010

District Governor: Brian Kim
District Secretary-Treasurer: Uma Ahmed
District Webmaster: Harish Aggarwal 

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): —
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): Alison Beyer
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Elizabeth Kim
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Urooj Hussain
LG – Divisions 8/9 (Ottawa Valley / Parliament Hill): Jenn Che 
LG – Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): Sanjay Zimmermann
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Madison Downe

International Trustee: Will Robertson
District Administrator: Ken Hanson
Assistant District Administrator: Elie Langevin

2008-2009

District Governor: Melanie Brister
District Secretary-Treasurer: Andrew Chenard
District Webmaster: Harish Aggarwal 

LG – Division 2 (Great Lakes): Sarah Van Den Hurk
LG – Division 3 (Grand River): — 
LG – Division 4 (Thundering Waters): Brian Kim
LG – Division 5 (Maple Leaf): Uma Ahmed
LG – Division 8 (Ottawa Valley): Andrew Chenard
LG – Division 9 (Parliament Hill): Tyler McGillis
LG – Division 10 (Fleur de Lys): —
LG – Divisions 11/12 (High Tides / Rocky Shores): Dana Kenny

International Trustee: Frances Bruce
District Administrator: Ken Hanson 
Assistant District Administrator: Elie Langevin

2007-2008

District Governor: Christopher Clarkstone
Deputy Governor: Daniel MacDonald 
District Secretary-Treasurer: Mike Jay
District Webmaster: Steven Back

LG – Division 1: Mike Jay
LG – Divisions 2/5: Daniel MacDonald 
LG – Division 3N: Uma Durrani
LG – Division 3S: Linda Kim
LG – Division 4: Andrew Chenard
LG – Divisions 6/7/8: Sebastien Gamache
LG – Division 9: Jillian Jack
LG – Division 10: Melanie Brister

International Trustee: Nakita Sekhon 
District Administrator(s): Ted Bulley / Ken Hanson ​